• Embassy of Norway to Azerbaijan and Georgia
• Mrs. Maia Adamia-Griffin
• Representer of a “YAMAHA” concert grand piano:
Mr.Gyoten IASUAKI – executive director of Yamaha Music Gulf FZE & IMTC MUSIC.
• Mr.Bob Mejer
• Company “ERNST&YOUNG”
•  “Rustavi-2”
1. The Jury of the Competition shall have the right:
• Not to award any of the prizes;
• To share prize/prizes except Grand Prix First Prize among the established number of finalists.
2. No Member of the Jury may present a competitor who has been his/her student during the period ending 3 years prior to the Competition (2015-2017).
3. All decisions of the Jury will be final and beyond appeal.
• Recital in Tbilisi organized by V. Saradjishvili Tbilisi State Conservatoire Grand Hall at the “New Year Music Celebrations” International Festival  (Georgia)
• Recital in Utrecht - organized by International Franz Liszt Piano Competition, Utrecht, (The Netherlands).
• Recital in Kiev– organized by International Competition for Young Pianists in Memory of    Vladimir Horowitz (Ukraine).
• Recital in Bydgoszcz/Toruń - organized by the Paderewski Interational Piano Competition (Poland)
• Recital in Paris Salle Cortot- organized by "ANIMATO PARIS". (France)
• Recital with the Polish Baltic Philharmonic Orchestra in Gdansk – organized by the artistic director and chief conductor of the Polish Baltic Philharmonic Orchestra George Tchitchinadze (Poland)
• City Hall of Tbilisi Prize -  For artistry - bronze statuette "Magic Note" - Daumants Liepiens (Latvia).
• Ministry of Culture, Monuments Protection & Sports of Georgia Prize – For the best recital in the Semifinal - gilt bronze figurine "Muse" - Tian Yi Li (China).
• Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia special Prize– For the best foreign performer of a Georgian Composer’s work  – 1.000 US Dollars - Anastasia Rizikov (Canada).
• Embassy of Norway in Georgia special Prize - For the Best Performer of a Classical Sonata in the Second Round - 1.000 US Dollars - Andrzej Wiercinski (Poland).
• Embassy of Poland in Georgia special Prize – For the Best Performance of a Chopin Etude  - US $ 1000 - Ryutaro Suzuki (Japan).
• Embassy of  Italy in Georgia special Prize – For the best performance of a Scarlatti Sonata  - US $ 1000 - Tian Yi Li (China).
• Embassy of Turkey in special Georgia – For the best performance of piano concerto - US $ 1000 - Giorgi Gigashvili (Georgia).
• Annarosa Tadei's special Prize awarded by The Georgian Music Competitions Fund - For the Best Performer of Romantic Music – 1. 000 US Dollars - Tian Yi Li (China).
• Liza Leonskaja special Prize  - For the Best Georgian performer – 1. 000 US Dol-lars - Giorgi Gigashvili (Georgia).
• Maia Adamia-Griffin special Incentive Prize - For the best Semifinalist not admitted to the Final - 500 US Dollars - Ryutaro Suzuki (Japan).
• Conservatoire Grand Hall Prize – CDs for all Semifinalists with a recording of the Third Round.